search this blog!

progress on my current projects!

  • Crochet Squares Quilt - Crochet - 1% - zzz

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

Oppsie. D:

Hey guys. I'm back...A late Merry Christmas and Happy New Year to you all!! (:

Anyway. I'll admit...I cheated. O: I didn't finish my scarf before I started with the double pointed needles...But I did finish it!!! I promise. In fact, I'll show you pictures. Later...When I get good ones, haha.

I also made a beanie!!! I love it!!! (: Here's some pictures:

(^^I made that scarf too! :)

Do you like it??

I also found out that a scarf I made a long time ago can double as a muffler type thing...Ahahah.

I look horrible in that picture lol...Ah well. :p

Well...I'll try to post more later. :D


1 comment:

  1. I love your beanie too! Wow! Its amazing, its like I've seen it before somewhere... ITS LIKE WE KNOW EACH OTHER! hahaha....and BTW you do NOT look bad in that picture! Still working on my blue skinny scarf.. and guess what! The dog got it AGAIN!!! It's like he's obsessed with my knitting! lol


Thanks for your comments!! I love reading them. (:

Related Posts with Thumbnails